Book Online
Privacy Policy

Nof Tavor Hotel Ltd. (hereinafter: "the Hotel") respects the privacy of our customers, and sees great value and purpose in maintaining their privacy and the security of their information.
We undertake to comply with the policies set forth below (the "Privacy Policy"). The purpose of this policy is to explain how we act in relation to your privacy, and how we use the personal information (as defined by law, hereinafter: "Personal Information") provided to you, by you or collected by you during your contact with us and your stay at the Hotel.
The privacy policy is an addition to the general terms of use to which you undertake when making a reservation and/or during a stay at the hotel, and what is said in it is added to them without detracting from those, and is an integral part thereof.
Where the terms "you" or "yours" appear in this Privacy Policy, it refers to all users of the Hotel Services and the personal and other information relating to those users.
 
Who we are and how can we be contacted?
Nof Tavor Hotel Ltd., at POB 226, Kibbutz Mizra, maintains and operates this website and the hotel systems in which your details may be stored. You are welcome to contact us with any questions or concerns related to your personal information by sending an email to:
frontdesk@noftavor.com
 
The information we collect and store about you
We collect and store information about you, while we provide you with various services at your request, during the normal business of running the hotel. Among other things, we collect and store the information you provide, while browsing through our websites, during the booking process, during the hotel check-in process, during the hotel stay, and when leaving the hotel and paying out (check-out). Information can also be collected when making a call to our call center, making a purchase or booking on our website, visiting the hotel whether as a guest or as a visitor, travel agents, such and other consumer clubs, survey companies and various service providers we work with. This, whether this is done directly and/or indirectly through third party systems and/or business partners and/or third parties related to the hotel.
You do not have to provide us with this information, but unfortunately in some cases, if you do not provide us with this information, we will not be able to provide you with the services requested by you. For example, you will not be able to make a reservation at the hotel without providing personal details as required during the booking process.
As part of this, we can, among other things, collect the following information about you:
Your full name, address, e-mail address, telephone number and other contact details, details about your country of citizenship, vehicle number you own / arrived at the hotel with, details about your identity card/ driver's license/ passport, credit card information, financial information about you and your purchases at the hotel, history of your bookings and stays at the hotel, details about your family members, including your children, details about people who stayed with you at the hotel, special requests and requirements that accompany your stay at the hotel, activities and/or treatments purchased by you during your stay, certain food sensitivities you have chosen to share with us as part of your stay at the hotel, and any other details you have shared with us during your stay at the hotel, whether directly or indirectly.
Also, the public areas of the hotel and its facilities are filmed by us in a closed-circuit camera system in order to ensure the safety of you and the safety of the hotel staff and staff. The photographs are kept by us for a period of no more than 30 days, in accordance with the relevant legal provisions.
In addition, when you connect to the hotel's Internet network and/or our website, the hotel's systems (including third party systems operated by and for the hotel) may collect information about your login information, the device you used to log in, your IP address, etc. This information will be used by us, among other things, for the purpose of improving the service and our website.
 
Use of Cookies
Our websites use "cookies" and other similar technological means (cookies) for the purpose of its regular and proper management and for the purpose of improving the services provided through it. Cookies are small files embedded in the browser and/or device of a user who surfs the website, which are used by the website and the systems that operate on it, to identify the user and collect information about his conduct on the website.
Some of the cookies we use are intended to enable the site to operate properly and securely, and without them being implemented in your browser, the site will not function properly at all. Another part of the cookies we use are designed to collect statistics and other data about your use of the website. We use this data in order to improve the site, adapt it for you, remember your login information so that you do not have to type it in each re-entry, etc. In addition, we use cookies that refer to or refer information to third-party systems, and this both for analysis and statistical learning about the use of the site, and for the purpose of identifying your personal preferences and adjusting the browsing and advertisements on the site for you. We use some of this information and these systems for tailoring the advertising we perform on the site and other social networks to your needs.
If you do not wish to receive cookies while browsing our website, you can avoid this by changing the settings in your browser and blocking the possibility of embedding cookies in you. You can also delete your browser history at any time, as well as delete your cookies.
In addition, it is important to know that when using and browsing the site, advertisements and marketing offers are displayed that are not implemented by us directly, but through third parties who receive permission from us to advertise on the site. These third parties can and may use cookies that are not directly related to the site, and this is subject to the privacy terms of those third parties.
 
Use of your information
We may use your personal information to contact you for the purpose of providing services, coordinating your stay at the hotel and/or changes or updates related to your booking, updates regarding your personal information stored in our systems and/or changes to our privacy policy, providing better service to you and your family while Staying at a hotel and any future stay, answering your inquiries and/or inquiries related to your information, maintaining the safety and security of other guests and hotel staff, complying with legal obligations and passing information to authorities in accordance with law, and any other use intended to allow you to enjoy hotel service in an orderly and safe manner.
In addition, we use your information for statistical purposes, together with information from other customers, in order to improve the service and streamline our activities at the hotel, while maintaining your privacy, and reducing the use of your personal information where possible.
Finally, we may make use of the contact information you provide to us in order to convey to you all kinds of marketing and commercial offers, notices of promotions and special events, sending newsletter promotions and periodic updates and adapting these offers to your needs. This must be emphasized, subject to the provisions of the law, and to obtain your consent in cases that require it. In case you are not interested in continuing to enjoy these marketing offers and promotions, you can of course contact us and request that we remove you from our mailing lists.
The legal basis for the collection and processing of your information by us, can be one or several of the legal bases recognized by law, including the existence of a contract between us and the provision of services at your request, protection of our legitimate business interests, fulfillment of legal obligation or the obtainment of your consent.
The information you provide to us will be stored in our systems and databases for a varying period, in accordance with our business interests and the provisions of the law. This period will determine, among other things, our need to provide you with better service in the future and future stays at the hotel, to offer you such commercial and marketing offers and to fulfill our legal obligations, as well as to secure our legal interests in any future lawsuit and/or dispute.
 
Securing and storing your information
We are committed to the security and safety of your information, and use acceptable and appropriate security measures in order to maintain and protect the integrity and confidentiality of the information stored in our systems. However, like any other system, we cannot fully and completely guarantee the security of our systems, and therefore we do not guarantee that our databases will be completely immune from any intrusion and/or unauthorized access.
We ensure that any transfer of information to a third party within the framework and for the purpose of our business activities, will be made subject to processes and procedures that ensure that those third parties implement and adopt appropriate and satisfactory procedures and security measures.
 
Providing information to a third party
We may pass on the personal information you provide to us to third party children in order to provide you with services, for example for the purpose of booking a hotel reservation. We may also transfer your personal information to third parties in other contexts, such as when we have such a legal obligation or when we are permitted to do so in accordance with our legal provisions and commercial interests.
In addition, as part of our day-to-day operations, we may use and/or make use of external systems and providers that provide us with various services.
In any such case, we ensure the use of providers and systems whose level of security and privacy is high, and ensure that the same external provider is provided with only the information he needs to perform the requested actions, subject to his obligation to maintain confidentiality of information as required, and subject to obtaining guarantees and obligations as required of us by law.
 
Browsing through information, Correction and Deletion
According to the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981, every person has the right to review and refer to the information stored in the database. This right of course also applies to you. Please contact us to correct or delete the information. In addition, and to the extent that the information relates only to direct mail services to you (as defined by law), you may require us to delete your contact information from our database. In this case we will delete the information used to send Commercial offers to you, however, other information about you may continue to be stored in our systems and databases in accordance with the provisions of the law. Such inquiries may be directed to us via the email address listed at the beginning of this policy statement.
We will respond and respond to your inquiry soon. To the extent that we refuse your request, you may of course apply to the Magistrate's Court in accordance with the provisions of the law and request that he direct us to act in compliance with your request.
It should be noted that EU residents may have additional rights in accordance with the provisions of European Regulation, and if this is relevant to you, you are welcome to contact us with any such request.
 
Update and change of the privacy policy
We will be entitled to change and update the Privacy Policy from time to time. If material changes are made to the terms of the privacy policy that relate to the personal information stored about you with us, a notice to that effect will be published on our website. By using and continuing to use our website, staying in our hotel and purchasing our service, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy, and the changes that will be made to it from time to time.